Linked In       FaceBook       Twitter       You Tube
Project management using Podio


Training & Education CommiTTEE

Training & Education Committee Members


Annette S. Kim, MD PhD

Brigham & Women's Hospital

Genetics Subdivision Representative (2015-2016)
Allison Cushman-Vokoun, MD PhD
University of Nebraska Medical Center


Genetics Subdivision Representative (2016-2017)

Avni Santani, PhD
Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia

Hematopathology Subdivision Representative (2015-2016)
Cecilia Ching Sze Yeung, MD
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center


Hematopathology Subdivision Representative (2016-2017)
Jennifer Dunlap, MD
Oregon Health & Science University

Infectious Diseases Subdivision Representative (2015-2016)
Colleen Kraft, MD
Emory University School of Medicine


Infectious Diseases Subdivision Representative (2016-2017)
Kevin Alby, PhD
University of Pennsylvania

Informatics Subdivision Represenative (2015-2016)
N. Sertac Kip, MD PhD
Geisinger Medical Center


Informatics Subdivision Representative (2016-2017)
Jeremy P. Segal, MD PhD
University of Chicago

Solid Tumors Subdivision Representative (2015-2016)
Eric J. Duncavage, MD
Washington University at Saint Louis


Solid Tumors Subdivision Representative (2016-2017)
Anthony N. Snow, MD
University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics

Junior Member (2015-2016)
Juan C. Gomez-Gelvez, MD
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center


Junior Member (2016-2017)
Jason N. Rosenbaum, MD

Washington University, Barnes Jewish Hospital

Medical Technologist Member (2015-2016)
Tessara Baldi
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Liaison to the Membership Affairs Committee
Matthew Hiemenz, MD
BioReference Laboratories

Liaison to the International Affairs Committee
Rami Mahfouz, MD MPH
American University of Beirut Medical Center


Charles E. Hill, MD PhD
Emory University School of Medicine

Executive Director
Mary Steele Williams, MNA, MT(ASCP)SM
9650 Rockville Pike
Bethesda, MD  20814-3993
Tel:  (301) 634-7921
Fax:  (301) 634-7995